Edit Content

More options

Legal Notice

© JETNET is a registered trademark of JETNET WIMAX S.A. All rights reserved.

INTRODUCTION:

The purpose of this document is to establish and regulate the rules of use of this web portal, understood as all the pages and their contents owned by JETNET WIMAX S.A.U, which are accessed through the domain jetnet.es.

The use of the web portal attributes the status of user thereof and implies acceptance of all the conditions included in this Legal Notice. The user undertakes to read this Legal Notice carefully on each occasion in which they intend to use our web portal since it and its conditions of use included in this Legal Notice may be subject to modifications.

IDENTIFYING DATA:

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, the following data is reflected below:

The owner of this Site is:

Company name: JETNET WIMAX S.A. with CIF: A18610873, Address: C/ San Antón 72, 18005 Granada, telephone: 900585858, and fax: 958958010, registered in the Commercial Registry of: Granada, volume: 996, book: 0, folio: 20, section: 8, sheet: GR-20256. The email is: administracion@jetnet.es and the domain name is: jetnet.es

In accordance with Law 7/2010, of March 31, General Audiovisual Communication, information is provided on the service provider: JETNET WIMAX SAU, which is registered in the State Registry of Audiovisual Communication Service Providers, dependent on the General Directorate. of Telecommunications and Management of Audiovisual Communication Services, within the Ministry of Economic Affairs and Digital Transformation that publishes linear and non-linear television channels in encrypted and in Spanish. These channels are broadcast on the JETNET platform. It is subject to the National Markets and Competition Commission as the competent supervisor.

For the purposes of this Legal Notice, JETNET WIMAX SAU is registered in the Registry of Telecommunications Operators in the National Markets and Competition Commission.

For the purposes of this Legal Notice, JETNET WIMAX S.A. It will be referred to hereinafter as “JETNET”.

USERS:

Access and/or use of this web portal attributes the condition of USER, who accepts, from said access and/or use, the General Conditions of Use reflected here. The aforementioned Conditions will apply regardless of the General Contract Conditions that, if applicable, are mandatory.

The user can contact us, through the toll-free Customer Service telephone number 900585858, or at our email administracion@jetnet.es, where we can resolve your questions.

USE OF THE WEB PORTAL:

We inform you that the website www.jetnet.es (hereinafter, the ‘Website’) aims to provide the general public with knowledge of the activities that this company carries out and the products and services it provides, transmitting the purchase requests to the commercial services that support us.

The information related to the products and services offered on the pages of this Website (contracting, characteristics, references to prices, applicable taxes, shipping costs, when they are the responsibility of the User and other specific circumstances), is contained therein. page where said product or service is offered.

The indicated prices include VAT applied in the Peninsula and the Balearic Islands (21%). The above prices without VAT will apply in Ceuta IPSI (10%), in Melilla IPSI (8%) and in the Canary Islands IGIC (7%). These percentages may be modified depending on the legal provisions applicable at any time, as well as what is indicated in the acquisition conditions associated with each of the contracted products or services.

Access and/or use of our website attributes the status of user. From said access and/or use, it is considered that the user accepts these conditions of use of the JETNET Web Portal. The JETNET website, with respect to clients, is a means of customer service through which the client can carry out certain procedures related to their contracted products and services.

The personal data of users and Clients will be treated in accordance with the principles of transparency, purpose limitation, data minimization, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality, as well as respecting the rest of the obligations and guarantees established in the Regulation (EU ) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

You can consult the complete privacy policy at www.jetnet.es

jetnet.es provides access to various information in relation to its services, products, information about our entity, contact sections, hyperlinks to social networks, (hereinafter, “the contents”) belonging to JETNET

The user assumes responsibility for the use of the portal. This responsibility extends to the registration or collection of data that is necessary to access certain services. In said registration, the user will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information.

The personal data of users of the Portal and JETNET Clients will be treated in accordance with the principles of transparency, purpose limitation, data minimization, accuracy, integrity and confidentiality, as well as respecting the rest of the obligations and guarantees established in the Regulations. (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data. You can consult the complete privacy policy at www.jetnet.es/privacidad.

The intellectual property rights of the Website, its source code, design, navigation structure, databases and the different elements contained therein are owned by JETNET and its Group, and we are responsible for the exclusive exercise of the rights to exploit them in any form and, especially, the rights of reproduction, distribution, public communication, making available and transformation.

The User is authorized, exceptionally, to partially reproduce the content of the Website, only and exclusively, if all the following conditions are met: That it is compatible with the purposes of the Website, that it is carried out with the sole objective and intention of obtaining the information. contained for personal and private use, any purpose or commercial use or for distribution, public communication, transformation or decompilation being absolutely excluded, that none of the contents, documents or graphics related on this Website are modified in any way, that no graphic, icon or image available on this Website is used, copied or distributed, separately, from the text or other images that accompany it.

Any other use must be previously and expressly communicated and authorized.

JETNET WIMAX S.A. is the owner of the industrial property rights relating to its products and services, and specifically those relating to the ‘JETNET’ registered trademark.

Any link from any third party to this Website must be to its main or entry page.

JETNET does not assume any responsibility derived from the connection or content of third-party links referred to on the Website.

Regarding the citations of third-party products and services, JETNET recognizes in favor of their owners the corresponding industrial and intellectual property rights, their mere mention or appearance on the Web not implying the existence of rights or any responsibility over them, such as nor endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation.

The unauthorized use of the information contained on this Website, as well as the injury to the corresponding Intellectual or Industrial Property rights, will give rise to legally established responsibilities.

JETNET reserves the right to make, at any time and without prior notice, modifications and updates to the information contained on its Website or in its configuration and presentation.

JETNET is not responsible for any possible security errors that may occur nor for any possible damage that may be caused to the User’s computer system (hardware and software), the files or documents stored therein, as a result of the presence of viruses. on the User’s computer used to connect to the services and contents of the Website, a malfunction of the browser or the use of non-updated versions of the same.

USE OF THE WEB PORTAL AND COOKIES:

Cookies are a tool used by web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors. They are small text files that we send to your computer to keep a record of your preferences and remember them when you return. JETNET uses cookies to facilitate navigation through its Website and to obtain greater efficiency and personalization of the services offered to Users. The cookies used allow us to store information about the User’s preferences and language, in order to be able to show them content and offers of special interest in accordance with their profile and to record the number of times a certain message is shown to a User (generally, news in the Web). In relation to the above, if you continue using the website we will understand that you consent to the implementation of cookies, however, the User can freely decide whether or not to implement, on their hard drive, the cookies used. In this sense, the User can configure their browser to accept or reject, by default, all cookies, or to receive a notice on the screen of the reception of each cookie and decide, at that moment, whether or not to implant it on their hard drive. . To do this, we suggest the help section of your browser, to find out how to change the settings you currently use.

JETNET and the User, expressly waiving any other jurisdiction, submit to the jurisdiction of the courts and tribunals of the city of Granada (Spain), for any controversy that may arise from access to this Website. .

If there are claims that relate to digital advertising, or data protection related to this area, they will be submitted to the AUTOCONTROL Advertising Jury.

We also remind you that you can access the European Union’s online dispute resolution platform by following this link: https://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/main/?event=main.home2.show.

Likewise, it does not guarantee the absence of errors in access to the Website, in its content, or that it is updated, although JETNET will make its best efforts to, where appropriate, avoid, correct or update them.

Both access to this Website and the use that may be made of the information contained therein is the exclusive responsibility of the person doing so. The User will be responsible for all actions carried out with their user ID. Specifically, you will be responsible for choosing, as a key and as a reminder thereof, strong passwords and phrases, that is, numbers and letters and even, in systems that allow it, punctuation marks and special characters, difficult to guess. In particular, the User will avoid choosing words from the dictionary, words that are related to himself (family name, address, date of birth, etc.) or easy to guess (combinations of names with months, prefixes and suffixes, etc.) . JETNET will not be liable for any consequence, damage or harm that may arise from said access or use of the information.